2019 Annual Scowcroft Awards Banquet

The Northern Utah Chapter 235 Board and Scowcroft committee wish to thank Lt Gen Clark, all the table sponsors, the nominees, USU ROTC cadets, UMA JROTC cadets, and all who attended the awards banquet.  We hope everyone enjoyed the evening.

 

 

2019 Scowcroft Winners

THE AWARD FOR ICBM ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - INDIVIDUAL
TSGT KAMUELA KALILIKANE – FE Warren AFB
 

THE AWARD FOR ICBM DEPOT MAINTENANCE – INDIVIDUAL
MS CANDACE JACQUES - 581ST MISSILE MAINENTANCE SQUADRON

 

THE AWARD FOR ICBM LOGISTICS AND MAINTENANCE - INDIVIDUAL
MSGT CHAD TRAGESER - 790TH MAINTENANCE SQUADRON

 

THE AWARD FOR ICBM ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – TEAM
MINUTEMAN III PROGRAM SUPPORT TEAM - MR JOHN STEWART (Team Lead) - ICBM SYSTEM DIRECTORATE

 

THE AWARD FOR AEROSPACE DOMINANCE ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – INDIVIDUAL
MR BENJAMIN EVANS - Aerospace Dominance Enabler Division, DIGITAL DIVISION

 

THE AWARD FOR AEROSPACE DOMINANCE ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - TEAM
QUICK-TURN THREAT CAPABILITY TIGER TEAM - MS BRITTON HAYDEN (Team Lead) - AEROSPACE DOMINANCE ENABLER DIVISION RANGE SYSTEMS

 

THE AWARD FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – INDIVIDUAL
MR CHAD BROADHEAD - 414ST SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT SQUADRON

 

THE AWARD FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - TEAM
GROUND MISSILE MAINTENANCE PLATFORM TEAM - MS DEBI PITTS (Team Lead) - 414TH SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT SQUADRON

 

THE AWARD FOR CONVENTIONAL WEAPONS - LOGISTICS AND MAINTENANCE

TSGT JAMES GILL - 649 MUNITIONS SQUADRON

SRA AUDREY HOUSE - 341ST MUNITIONS SQUADRON

 

 

Thanks to the Corporate Table Sponsors for the 2019 Scowcroft Awards Banquet:

BAE Systems        Lockheed Martin    KIHOMAC   Logistics Specialties Inc    ELBIT   Secturion   Avalon   The Aerospace Corp

Booz-Allen-Hamilton    Strategic Deterrence Coalition    Systems Planning and Analysis     KBR Wyle        Moog      Orbital ATK

Northrop Grumman     Aerojet Rocketdyne    Engility   General Dynamics-Mission Systems    The Boeing Company    

Ogden Eccles Conference Center     Utah Govenor's Office of Economic Development

 

 

 

 

2018 Scowcroft Winners

THE AWARD FOR ICBM ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - INDIVIDUAL
SSgt Christopher Kessel – AFNWC/NIC (FE Warren AFB)

 
THE AWARD FOR ICBM DEPOT MAINTENANCE – INDIVIDUAL
Mr Justin McNichols - 583MMXS

 
THE AWARD FOR ICBM LOGISTICS AND MAINTENANCE - INDIVIDUAL
MSgt Christopher Bradshaw - 90MMS

 
THE AWARD FOR ICBM ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – TEAM
ICBM WSSCM Team - Major Nick Carter (Lead) - AFNWC/NIL

 
THE AWARD FOR AEROSPACE DOMINANCE ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – INDIVIDUAL
Mr Jack Hall - Aerospace Dominance Enabler Division

 
THE AWARD FOR AEROSPACE DOMINANCE ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - TEAM
The CRC Team - Aerospace Dominance Enabler Division
 
THE AWARD FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT – INDIVIDUAL
Ms Brittany Long - 414th SCMSq/748th SCMG/448th SCMW

 
THE AWARD FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT - TEAM
Nuclear Weapons Related Material Team - Mr Curtis Mann (Lead) - 414th SCMSq/748TH SCMG/448th SCMW
THE AWARD FOR CONVENTIONAL WEAPONS - LOGISTICS AND MAINTENANCE
SSgt Toby MacGuire - 649th MUNS/75TH MSG/75th ABW